2017 Atlanta FatAss Results

Atlanta FatAss

Sweetwater Creek State Park, January 8, 2017

50K Results

Place Name Age Gender City State Finish
1 Anthony Pruitt 45 M Stockbridge GA 5:05:16
2 Brandon Young 36 M Clermont GA 5:06:36
3 Neel Bhatia 22 M Johns Creek GA  05:09:50.774
4 Carissa Liebowitz 34 F Suwanee GA  05:16:24.216
5 Denis Savenkov 32 M Atlanta GA  05:19:06.058
6 Boris Abreu 48 M Suwanee GA  05:56:33.830
7 Marc Buckman 44 M Cumming GA  05:57:59.651
8 Paul Laseter 42 M Douglasville GA  06:03:34.531
9 Catherine Toriello 35 F Marietta GA  06:07:42.585
10 Linell Schultz 46 F Carrollton GA  06:09:49.221
11 Jennifer Raby 33 F Decatur GA  06:12:31.556
12 Kieran Reynolds 56 M Decatur GA  06:16:30.631
13 Michael Dehaye 46 M Huntsville AL  06:19:53.839
14 Adam Drozek 28 M Atlanta GA  06:26:16.923
15 Carly Ogren 24 F Atlanta GA  06:27:28.589
16 Anna Calcaterra 45 F Marietta GA  06:31:26.685
17 David Yerden 57 M Kennesaw GA  06:38:06.379
18 Bobby Hall 39 M Kennesaw GA  06:38:23.025
19 Adam McCorkle 40 M Acworth GA  06:41:02.235
20 Steve Spence 54 M Anniston AL  06:51:12.877
21 Molly Freeman 40 F Atlanta GA  06:56:39.079
22 Julie Collins 53 F Atlanta GA  07:15:46.837
23 Daniel Dietz 58 M Marietta GA  07:15:50.871
24 Carson King 30 M Apison TN  07:15:53.394
25 David Tate 43 M Atlanta GA  07:17:23.710
26 Ethan Locicero 20 M      07:21:23.616
27 Josh Arceneaux 21 M      07:21:23.854
28 Tony Taylor 44 M Columbus GA  07:23:29.696
29 Philip Sustar 45 M Smyrna GA  07:26:35.931
30 Lindsey Boyce 36 F Phenix City AL  07:34:16.654
31 Ryan Morgan 41 M Brentwood NH  07:34:16.672
32 Megan Welch 20 F      07:45:30.795
33 Miles Welch 44 M Dacula GA  07:45:33.447
34 Greg Velasquez 47 M Anniston AL  07:54:28.342
35 Meredith Beatty 44 F Marietta GA  07:57:03.357
36 Janet Will 42 F Decatur GA  08:11:25.096
37 Scott Holland 47 M Cartersville GA  08:12:00.358
38 David Schuitema 56 M Covington GA  08:19:13.525
39 Lisa Sherak 54 F Lawrenceville GA  08:21:34.288
40 Boone Brothers 48 M      08:21:39.287
41 Janette Maas 57 F Newnan GA  09:53:45.445

 

HalfAss Results (aka 25K)

Place Name Age Gender City State 25K Time
1 Matt Feldhake 27 M Atlanta GA 1:54:49
2 Andrew Ellingsworth 30 M Atlanta GA 2:03:13
3 Eli Dickerson 36 M Atlanta GA 2:09:56
4 Kevin Randolph 40 M Locust Grove GA 2:16:39
5 Nils Pedersen 47 M Kennesaw GA 2:17:47
6 Brandon Steele 39 M Decatur GA 2:19:04
7 Matt Walker 35 M Cumming GA 2:19:54
8 Nicole Gasaway 32 F Sugar Hill GA 2:20:43
9 Clint Hawkins 36 M Marietta GA 2:20:46
10 Matthew Taylor 28 M Atlanta GA 2:22:30
11 Jacqueline Merritt 28 F Atlanta GA 2:30:27
12 Pete Martin 50 M Lawrenceville GA 2:32:29
13 Paul Dates 34 M Dahlonega GA 2:33:13
14 Seth Bailey 34 M Atlanta GA 2:34:44
15 Rob Ellis 30 M Atlanta GA 2:35:12
16 Brian Genter 46 M     2:38:17
17 Nicole Moody 27 F Buford GA 2:43:37
18 Dennis Eaves 30 M Fairburn GA 2:44:06
19 David Esslinger 52 M McDonough GA 2:44:36
20 Harley Adams 45 M Smyrna GA 2:45:32
21 Cathi Monk 49 F Mableton GA 2:45:34
22 Brian Montero 41 M Atlanta GA 2:45:55
23 Casey Lobdell 31 M Kennesaw GA 2:45:57
24 Jonathan Drummond 45 M Cumming GA 2:47:48
25 Ian North 33 M Atlanta GA 2:49:13
26 Levin Arnsperger 35 M Decatur GA 2:54:17
27 David Grant 36 M Acworth GA 2:54:44
28 James Bolt 36 M Roanoke AL 2:57:24
29 Brett Miller 38 M Atlanta GA 3:03:31
30 Gary Meyer 59 M Peachtree City GA 3:05:22
31 Tommy Annest 37 M Doraville GA 3:06:44
32 Mario Campisano 48 M Kennesaw GA 3:07:46
33 Avery Jackson 34 M Carrollton GA 3:08:49
34 Bill Pike 55 M Suwanee GA 3:10:12
35 Crystal Barr 28 F Columbus GA 3:10:20
36 Annie Randolph 34 F Locust Grove GA 3:11:47
37 Tatiana Fernandez 48 F Marietta GA 3:14:22
38 Laurie Cloud 41 F Alpharetta GA 3:15:25
39 Katy Malone 38 F Acworth GA 3:17:28
40 Kennon Below 62 M Dahlonega GA 3:19:42
41 Beth Whitworth 49 F Lawrenceville GA 3:21:01
42 Natalie Fischer 45 F Marietta GA 3:25:32
43 Susan Jones 62 F Atlanta GA 3:27:40
44 Katy Thurow 32 F Marietta GA 3:34:03
45 Bryan Simonsen 31 M Atlanta GA 3:34:04
46 Cady Nix 23 F Atlanta GA 3:34:05
47 Astrid Horlbeck 45 F Atlanta GA 3:34:10
48 Tim Beatty 56 M Marietta GA 3:35:23
49 Amanda Saltin 49 F Smyrna GA 3:35:29
50 Jason Brown 45 M Locust Grove GA 3:37:47
51 Sudie Teszler 53 F Atlanta GA 3:41:11
52 Sarah Tynes 50 F Decatur GA 3:42:53
53 Allen Fleishel 47 M Roswell GA 3:46:31
54 Erica Gillespie 47 F Cumming GA 3:53:27
55 Greg Wolodkin 49 M Sutton MA 3:53:28
56 John Ridgley 48 M Smyrna GA 3:53:43
57 Jennifer Hawkins 35 F Concord GA 3:53:46
58 Ben Turner 37 M Marietta GA 3:55:43
59 Joe Pringle 57 M Atlanta GA 3:57:51
60 Julie Adams 45 F Smyrna GA 3:59:23
61 Faraz Bassari 41 M Marietta GA 3:59:27
62 Jeffrey Gelinas 55 M Cumming GA 4:01:53
63 Rose Mishkoff 39 F Upatoi GA 4:03:10
64 Jennifer Salland 45 F Buford GA 4:03:48
65 Leigh Chestnutt 37 F Tucker GA 4:07:42
66 Ed Chellino 52 M Marietta GA 4:09:58
67 Chris Brinson 50 M Decatur GA 4:10:37
68 Barbara Blackford 60 F Atlanta GA 4:11:33
69 Trena Chellino 52 F Marietta GA 4:14:17
70 Carrie Dix 54 F Roswell GA 4:14:17
71 Priscilla Nelson 31 F Anniston AL 4:14:22
72 Connor Lister 7 M Williamson GA 4:18:32
73 Jessica Lister 29 F Williamson GA 4:18:38
74 Kandy Flores 38 F Fort Benning GA 4:25:15
75 Israel Cordero 38 M Phenix City AL 4:25:24
76 Jennifer Elam 48 F Wellington AL 4:27:51
77 Rhonda Cagle 45 F McDonough GA 4:36:36
78 Stephanie McNamer 39 F Rex GA 4:36:37
79 Barbara Hook 47 F McDonough GA 4:36:43
80 Ron Roberson 47 M Oxford AL 4:43:34
81 Cyndy Nahass 49 F Duluth GA 4:48:39
82 John Bips 66 M Smyrna GA 5:43:19
             

GUTS Sponsors

 

GUTS is proudly sponsored by........

phidippedes MoonPie Big Peach vertical hi (1) Formwell.jpg

 headerlogo.png onestep_logo.gif BDRC_logo.jpg core.logo.gif